Magyar · Română · English

Főoldal / Hallgatói élet /

2 hónapja

German, Hungarian and Romanian Private, Commercial, and Company Law in Comparison

13th-18th February 2024, Cluj-Napoca (Kolozsvár/Klausenburg)

The event is organised under the Erasmus BIP programme. Participating institutions: Sapientia Hungarian University of Transylvania, Justus Liebig University Giessen, University of Miskolc. This is the program of the offline part of the student's conference.

13th February

9:00-9:30 - Opening - B301

9:30-10:00 - Types of companies in the respective country with a brief historical overview

Szőcs Brigitta, Henri Jager

10:00-10:30 - Legal capacity of the company types

Szabó Kriszta, Nico Kliemann

10:30-10:50 - Representation in partnerships (in German OHG, KG)

Sophie Lisfeld

10:50-11:10 - Coffee break

11:10-11:40 - Representation in corporations (in German GmbH, AG)

Szabó Erzsébet-Zsófia, Jana Jager

11:40-12:10 - Liability in partnerships (also after withdrawal or death of the partner)

Zádori Péter, Halászy Tamás, Julia Sophie Gölzer

12:30-14:00 - Lunch at the university canteen

14:00-15:00 - Free time

15:00-18:00 - Guided city tour

18:00-20:00 - Dinner (1568 Bistro, 21 December 1989 Street, Nr. 14)

 

14th February

9:00-9:10 - Opening - B301

9:10-9:30 - Capital contribution and capital maintenance rules

Christopher Halbig

9:30-10:00 - Liability of the executive organs

Orsi Izolda, Annalena Herner

10:00-10:30 - Co-determination in the stock corporation

Marlene Haack, Farcádi Attila-Dániel

10:30-11:00 - Coffee break

11:00-11:30 - Rights of shareholders in stock corporations

Tóth Dávid Attila, Ekrem Özcelik

11:30-12:00 - Typology of shares

Petri Anna, Finn Schönauer, Szilágyi Viktor Csaba

12:30-14:00 - Lunch at the university canteen

14:00-17:30 - Free time

17:30-20:00 - Wine tasting and standing reception - Collegium Iuridicum (Emil Racoviță Street, Nr. 30)

 

15th February

 

9:00-9:10 - Opening - B301

9:10-9:40 - Transfer of shares and possible tools to limit the free „movement" of shares

Filip Balázs, Czipa András, Anna Bamberger

9:40-10:10 - Maintaining the family character of family companies - possible legal tools

Torjai Gergő Zoltán, Jainaba Taal Bah, Lengyel Bianka Panna

10:10-10:30 - Coffee break

10:30-11:00 - Directing generation-change in family companies

Philip Stahl, Kulcsár Izabella

11:00-11:30 - Liability of the executive organs of an insolvent company

Veres-Kupán Hunor, Christopher Mpaltatsis, Nathalia Gawlik

11:30-12:00 - Evaluation and closing

12:30-14:00 - Lunch at the university canteen

14:00-15:30 - Free time

15:30-17:30 - Quiz (Hunyadi Mátyás Ceremonial Hall)

18:00-20:00 - Dinner (1568 Bistro, 21 December 1989 Street, Nr. 14)

 

16th February

 

9:00 - Departure to Torda (Turda/Thorenburg)

9:45 - Arrival

10:00 - Visiting Turda Salt Mine

12:00 - Departure to Torockó (Rimetea/Eisenburg)

12:40 - Arrival

13:30 - Departure to Tordaszentlászló (Săvădisla)

14:15 - Arrival

14:30 - Lunch (Tamás Bistro)

16:00 - Departure to Kolozsvár (Cluj-Napoca/Klausenburg)

16:30 - Arrival

 

17th February

 

9:00 - Departure to Nagyszeben (Sibiu/Hermannstadt)

11:30 - Arrival

11:30-13:30 - Guided city tour

13:30-16:30 - Free time

16:30 - Departure to Kolozsvár (Cluj-Napoca/Klausenburg)

19:00 - Arrival

 

18th February

 

9:00 - Departure to Segesvár (Sighișoara/Schäßburg)

12:00 - Arrival

12:00-14:30 - City tour

14:30-16:00 - Free time

16:30 - Departure Kolozsvár (Cluj-Napoca/Klausenburg)

19:30 - Arrival

 

 

© 2011 Jog Szak, Sapientia Erdélyi Magyar Tudományegyetem, Kolozsvári Kar

Készítette a Weblap.ro